Financial Highlights

 Year ended 31 December
2022 HK$’000
2021 HK$’000
2020 HK$’000
REVENUE20,913,21611,167,0765,034,518
PROFIT/(LOSS) BEFORE TAXATION300,705343,636(64,558)
INCOME TAX(14,803)(14,233)(14,936)
PROFIT/(LOSS) ATTRIBUTABLE TO:
 Owners of the Company285,905329,401(79,483)
 Non-Controlling Interests(3)2(11)
PROFIT/(LOSS) FOR THE YEAR285,902329,403(79,494)
 
 As at 31 December
2022 HK$’000
2021 HK$’000
2020 HK$’000
ASSETS AND LIABILITIES
 Non-current assets980,187852,776130,543
 Current assets1,185,241883,574890,625
 Total assets2,165,4281,736,3501,021,168
 Current liabilities329,833199,430240,789
 Non-Current liabilities513,958435,43921,423
 Total liabilities843,791634,869262,212
 NET ASSET1,321,6371,101,481758,956
Scroll to Top