Financial Highlights

 Year ended 31 December
2023
HK$ million
2022
HK$ million
2021
HK$ million
REVENUE26,150.220,913.211,167.1
PROFIT/(LOSS) BEFORE TAXATION(159.6)300.7343.6
INCOME TAX9.1(14.8)(14.2)
PROFIT/(LOSS) ATTRIBUTABLE TO:
 Owners of the Company(150.5)285.9329.4
 Non-Controlling Interests-*-*-*
PROFIT/(LOSS) FOR THE YEAR(150.5)285.9329.4
 
 As at 31 December
2023
HK$ million
2022
HK$ million
2021
HK$ million
ASSETS AND LIABILITIES
 Non-current assets672.4980.2852.8
 Current assets1,028.31,185.2883.6
 Total assets1,700.72,165.41,736.4
 Current liabilities252.8329.8199.5
 Non-Current liabilities255.5514.0435.4
 Total liabilities508.3843.8634.9
 NET ASSET 1,192.41,321.61,101.5

 * Amount less than HK$10,000

Scroll to Top